JSPM's Bhivrabai Sawant Institute of Technology & Research, Wagholi, Pune Accredited "B++" Grade by NAAC

Careers | Campuses | Student's Verification

Transport Services

The campus offers bus facility to studens comming from distant place with in Pune City. Buses with the capacity of 25-30 seats pass through the different routs so as to cover major areas and colonies of pune. These buses are also used for industrial visits and short distance trips. Students and faculties can avail the bus facility by paying requisit fees.

Rahatne Nigdi to Wagholi Campus Rout No : 84

Driver Name : Mr. Naikwade Annasaheb , Mob: 9168183356.
Bus Incharge : Mr. Bhong Bhagwat, Mob No: 7722045435 .
Student Fees : 21,600/- Per Year

Sr.No. Stop Point Bus Timing Pick UP Bus Timing Drop
1 Nigdi Brize 06:50 AM 18:05 PM
2 Akurdi ( Khandoba Mal ) 06:55 AM 17:57 PM
3 Chinchwad Gaon 07: 00 AM 17:55 PM
4 Keshav Nagar 07:03 AM 17:47 PM
5 Kunal Hotel 07:10 AM 17:45 PM
6 Kalewadi Fata 07:15 AM 17:40 PM
7 Jagtap Dairy 07:17 AM 17:35 PM
8 Sangvi ( Water Tank) 07:20 AM 17:30 PM
9 Spiser College 07:25 AM 17:15 PM
10 Ambedkar Chouk (Aundh) 07:28 AM 17:07 PM
11 Khadki Station 07:35 AM 17 PM PM
12 Bombay Shopers 07:40 AM 16:52 PM
13 Golclub 07:43 AM 16:47 PM
14 Inorbit Mall 07:50 AM 16:35 PM
15 Bypass 08:55 AM 16:30 PM
16 Wagholi Campus 08:15 AM 16:15 PM

Nigdi- Bhosari to Wagholi Campus Rout No- 87

Driver Name : Mr. Naikwade Annasaheb ,BUS NO - MH 12 NX 6932, Mob: 9168183356.
Bus Incharge : Mr. Bhong Bhagwat, Mob No: 7722045435 .
Student Fees : 21,600/- Per Year

Sr.No. Stop Point Bus Timing Pick UP Bus Timing Drop
1 Sane Chowk 06:55 AM 17:50 PM
2 Krushna Nagar 07: 00 AM 17:40 PM
3 Indica Gate 07:05 AM 17:30 PM
4 Spain City 07:10 AM 17:25 PM
5 Bhosari (Alandi Fata) 07:20 AM 17:20 PM
6 Makzine 07:21 AM 17:17 PM
7 Dattanagar 07:25 AM 17:15 PM
8 Ganesh Nagar 07:27 AM 17:05 PM
9 Vishrantwadi 07:40 AM 17 PM PM
10 Kekan Gas 07:45 AM 16:47 PM
11 509 Stop 07:45 AM 16:45 PM
12 Airport 07:50 AM 16:40 PM
13 Lohgaon 07:55 AM 16:35 PM
14 Wagholi Campus 08:10 AM 16:15 PM

Narhe Campus to Wagholi Campus Rout No : 50

Driver Name : Mr. Gaikwad Arun Janu , Mob: 9850417243
Bus Incharge : Mr. Bhong Bhagwat, Mob No: 7722045435 .
Student Fees : 21,600/- Per Year

Sr.No. Stop Point Bus Timing Pick UP Bus Timing Drop
1 Narhe Campus 06:55 AM 18:05 PM
2 Nawle Brize 07: 00 AM 17:57 PM
3 Katraj Chowk 07:10 AM 17:55 PM
4 Bharti Vidyapith 07:15 AM 17:47 PM
5 Balaji Nagar 07:20 AM 17:45 PM
6 K.K. Market 07:25 AM 17:35 PM
7 Ganga Dham 07:30 AM 17:25 PM
8 Lulla Nagar 07:35 AM 17:15 PM
9 Bhairuba Nala 07:40 AM 17:05 PM
10 Nobel Hospital 07:45 AM 16:55 PM
11 Relaince Mall 07:55 AM 16:40 PM
12 Bypass 08: 00 AM 16:35 PM
13 Wagholi Campus 08:20 AM 16:15 PM

Narhe to Wagholi Campus

Bus Incharge : Mr. Bhong Bhagwat, Mob No: 7722045435 / 9922452868 .
Student Fees : 21,600/- Per Year

Sr.No. Stop Point Bus Timing Pick UP Bus Timing Drop
1 Narhe Campus 06:50 AM 18:30 PM
2 Narhe Gaon 06:55 AM 18:20 PM
3 Ambegaon 07:05 AM 18:15 PM
4 Wonder City 07:10 AM 18:12 PM
5 Katraj 07:12 AM 18:10 PM
6 Bharti Vidyapith 07:15 AM 18:07 PM
7 Balaji Nagar 07:18 AM 18:05 PM
8 K.K. Market 07:20 AM 18 PM PM
9 Padmavati 07:22 AM 17:57 PM
10 Walvekarnagar 07:25 AM 17:50 PM
11 City Pride 07:28 AM 17:45 PM
12 Market Yard Corner 07:30 AM 17:40 PM
13 Maharshi Nagar 07:32 AM 17:35 PM
14 Golibar Maidan 07:35 AM 17:30 PM
15 Pulgate 07:37 AM 17:25 PM
16 Wanawdi Big Bazar 07:40 AM 17:20 PM
17 Kalubai Stop 7:42 AM 17:10 PM
18 Ramtekdi 07:45 AM 17:05 PM
19 Nobel Hospital (Hadapsar) 07:47 PM 16:50 PM
20 Magarpatta 07:50 AM 16:45 PM
21 Mundwa 07:52 AM 16:35 PM
22 BYPASS 08: 00 AM 16:25 PM
23 Wagholi Campus 08:20 AM 16:15 PM

Our Recruiters

© 2018 . All Rights Reserved | Designed And Developed by Digital Content Development DCD-ARQAC, JSPM-TSSM, Pune. Visitor Count - 266640